Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-02-066
Realkey 25004
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MYERS RICKY DEAN ETAL
Owner Address 907 ONEONTA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75984204
Longitude -84.98367565
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description .87A JUDD SUB (D-388 TR.1)
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ONEONTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 220180
Current 228586
Land 72500
Residential Improvement 156086
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183147
2022 137815
2021 137815
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MYERS RICKY DEAN ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-02-066
Bill 226512
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096683
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228586
Assessed Value 91434
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .87A JUDD SUB (D-388 TR.1)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2629.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2629.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:27:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156086
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1930
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1445
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood