Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-03-001
Realkey 25007
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STEPHENS RONALD PERRY & PAMELA L
Owner Address 915 ONEONTA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75912076
Longitude -84.98568212
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description LT 1 ONEONTA
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 915
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ONEONTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 475812
Current 463012
Land 65250
Residential Improvement 397762
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 367860
2022 283044
2021 283044
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STEPHENS RONALD PERRY & PAMELA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-03-001
Bill 236199
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073204
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 463012
Assessed Value 185205
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 1 ONEONTA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5137.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5137.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 397762
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2945
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: DUE TO WATER RUNOFF, AND DRAINAGE GULLEY IN THE BA
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip