Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-260-17-000
Realkey 25051
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEBOS DINERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 7625 HAMILTON PARK DR STE 26
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37421
Latitude 34.7596121
Longitude -84.98996171
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description 1A MRSHOMER J LONGLEY(STEAK & SHAKE)
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 859618
Current 926542
Land 525000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 401542
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 903245
2022 903245
2021 903245
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DEBOS DINERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-260-17-000
Bill 210428
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 926542
Assessed Value 370617
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A MRSHOMER J LONGLEY(STEAK & SHAKE)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10657.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10657.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/26/2026 2:23:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Chain
Used As *Restaurant Chain
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 401542
Section Value 401542
Total Improvement Value 401542
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 3772
Total Building Area 3772
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0