Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-260-21-000
Realkey 25061
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SILVER HOSPITALITY LLC
Owner Address 1518 WEST WALNUT AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76119063
Longitude -84.9971703
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood HOSPT
Legal Description MOTEL 1518 W WALNUT AVE (LT1 D-1420 REVISED)
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1518
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1851814
Current 2589000
Land 720664
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1868336
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1851814
2022 2725085
2021 2725085
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SILVER HOSPITALITY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-260-21-000
Bill 234619
Exemption Type
Account No. 7074496
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2823188
Assessed Value 1129275
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 32475.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 32475.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:41:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Motel
Used As *Motel
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 670723
Section Value 670723
Total Improvement Value 1868336
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1973
Effective Year Built 2002
Section Area 11960
Total Building Area 33436
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 32
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0