Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-260-35-000
Realkey 25073
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CGP DALTON 7B LLC
Owner Address 361 SUMMIT BLVD SUITE 110
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City BIRMINGHAM
Owner State AL
Owner Zip 35243
Latitude 34.75995384
Longitude -84.99609538
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description 1505 W WALNUT AVE
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1505
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 475472
Current 596954
Land 273000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 323954
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 417466
2022 417466
2021 417466
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL BABUBHAI & GITABEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-260-35-000
Bill 228510
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096232
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 596954
Assessed Value 238782
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1505 W WALNUT AVE
Sale Date 9/16/2024
Taxes Due 6866.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7089.93
Taxes Paid Date 5/13/2026 1:09:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Chain
Used As *Restaurant Chain
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.8
Structure value 323954
Section Value 323954
Total Improvement Value 323954
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1976
Effective Year Built 1988
Section Area 2520
Total Building Area 2520
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0