Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-260-40-000
Realkey 25078
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON WALNUT HOLDING LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 2437
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SMYRNA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30081
Latitude 34.75909572
Longitude -84.99656469
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 2.71A LL260 12
Total Acres 2.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1513
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1939622
Current 2133584
Land 1088010
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1045574
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1431858
2022 1431858
2021 1431907
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON WALNUT HOLDING LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-260-40-000
Bill 209804
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2133584
Assessed Value 853433
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.71A LL260 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 24542.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 26766.79
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 26766.79
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 510048
Section Value 510048
Total Improvement Value 1045574
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9000
Total Building Area 9000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0