Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-261-01-005
Realkey 25191
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLLIS FOODS INC
Owner Address C/O LOOKOUT WAFFLES
Owner Address 2 1021 CAMPRIDGE SQUARE
Owner Address 3
Owner City ALPHARETTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30009
Latitude 34.76023927
Longitude -85.0000766
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description .70A FRED RAGLAND (#445)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1527
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 665301
Current 665301
Land 337303
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 327998
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 464588
2022 464588
2021 464588
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COLLIS FOODS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-261-01-005
Bill 208246
Exemption Type
Account No. 418
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 665301
Assessed Value 266120
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .70A FRED RAGLAND (#445)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7652.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7652.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 1:25:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Chain
Used As *Restaurant Chain
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.95
Structure value 357361
Section Value 327998
Total Improvement Value 327998
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2019
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2089
Total Building Area 2089
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information