Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-261-01-013
Realkey 25201
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON FOODS LLC
Owner Address C/O SAVAGE, SAVAGE & BROWN
Owner Address 2 P.O. BOX 22845
Owner Address 3
Owner City OKLAHOMA CITY
Owner State OK
Owner Zip 73123
Latitude 34.76037827
Longitude -84.99820432
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description .87A FRED RAGLAND
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1519
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 764390
Current 825918
Land 456750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 369168
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 665661
2022 665661
2021 665661
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON FOODS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-261-01-013
Bill 209700
Exemption Type
Account No. 7058332
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 825918
Assessed Value 330367
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .87A FRED RAGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9500.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9500.53
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 1:54:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 369168
Section Value 369168
Total Improvement Value 369168
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 3080
Total Building Area 3080
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 1