Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-261-01-015
Realkey 25203
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARCP RL PORTFOLIO IV LLC
Owner Address C/O RED LOBSTER
Owner Address 2 ATT: PROPERTY TAX
Owner Address 3 p o box 6467
Owner City ORLANDO
Owner State FL
Owner Zip 328026467
Latitude 34.76015124
Longitude -85.00331475
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description 1.64A FRED RAGLAND
Total Acres 1.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 58
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WEST BRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1447178
Current 1564414
Land 861000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 703414
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1492439
2022 1492439
2021 1492439
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ARCP RL PORTFOLIO IV LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-261-01-015
Bill 201542
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073015
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1564414
Assessed Value 625766
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.64A FRED RAGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 17995.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 17995.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:28:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Chain
Used As *Restaurant Chain
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 703414
Section Value 703414
Total Improvement Value 703414
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 7075
Total Building Area 7075
Plumbing
One Fixture 4
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0