Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-266-15-000
Realkey 25333
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSS JACOB
Owner Address 1109 MIRACLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75957088
Longitude -85.04515198
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.08A LL 266 12 PLAT E-361
Total Acres 1.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 34
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MIRACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 276962
Current 334107
Land 36430
Residential Improvement 297677
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157283
2022 99495
2021 105088
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROSS JACOB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-266-15-000
Bill 232893
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100644
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334107
Assessed Value 133642
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.08A LL 266 12 PLAT E-361
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2942.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2942.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194296
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1350
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0