Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-266-29-000
Realkey 25343
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KNIGHT PAUL
Owner Address 971 MIRACLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7614007
Longitude -85.04275256
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.37A LL266 12 & MH
Total Acres 2.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 034
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 971
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MIRACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 40948
Current 74951
Land 63106
Residential Improvement 11845
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 34999
2022 31489
2021 31489
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KNIGHT PAUL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-266-29-000
Bill 221257
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7037589
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 74951
Assessed Value 29980
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.37A LL266 12 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 432.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 446.6
Taxes Paid Date 4/23/2026 9:33:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 11845
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1987 12X70 PALM MH
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0