Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-269-06-000
Realkey 25372
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HICKS EDWARD
Owner Address 1402 MILL CREEK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74921657
Longitude -85.03237796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.6A LL269-12
Total Acres 3.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253120
Current 298486
Land 104513
Residential Improvement 193973
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157648
2022 121456
2021 121456
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HICKS EDWARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-269-06-000
Bill 217904
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083891
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 298486
Assessed Value 119394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.6A LL269-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2303.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2303.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193973
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1670
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 2 full baths accroding to listing
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall