Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-011
Realkey 25385
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LA TAN MINH & NGUYEN TUYET MAI THI
Owner Address 1704 WESTCHESTER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74841004
Longitude -84.9988484
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L11 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1704
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTCHESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 446649
Current 423254
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 368254
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 308269
2022 262183
2021 249597
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LA TAN MINH & NGUYEN TUYET MAI THI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-011
Bill 221418
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089198
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 423254
Assessed Value 169302
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4680.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4680.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 8:11:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 368254
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2559
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet