Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-018
Realkey 25392
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACK TREVOR & SIMMONS MEGAN SULLIVAN
Owner Address 2006 SHEFFIELD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74855419
Longitude -84.99932065
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L18&PTLT17 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2006
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHEFFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 481849
Current 460642
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 405642
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275338
2022 237113
2021 237113
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACK TREVOR & SIMMONS MEGAN SULLIVAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-018
Bill 203590
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105767
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 460642
Assessed Value 184257
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18&PTLT17 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3679.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3679.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 9:08:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 405642
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2483
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall