Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-020
Realkey 25394
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FELDER JOHN D
Owner Address 2 JUNIPER CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City BREWSTER
Owner State NY
Owner Zip 10509
Latitude 34.74859263
Longitude -84.99996348
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L20 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHEFFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 441681
Current 418717
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 363717
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 296347
2022 251258
2021 251258
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FELDER JOHN D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-020
Bill 212499
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093746
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 418717
Assessed Value 167487
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4816.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 5252.99
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 5252.99
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 363717
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2817
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5