Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-022
Realkey 25396
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SAHOO LAKSHMI K & KALPANA
Owner Address 2605 ASHBOURNE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LAWERENCEVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30043
Latitude 34.7485525
Longitude -85.00058402
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L22 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2014
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHEFFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 416845
Current 395486
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 340486
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 259236
2022 232773
2021 225036
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SAHOO LAKSHMI K & KALPANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-022
Bill 233207
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029080
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 395486
Assessed Value 158194
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4360.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4360.64
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 3:00:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 340486
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2484
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood