Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-028
Realkey 25402
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELSAYED TAREK HELMY
Owner Address 2011 SHEFFIELD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74807006
Longitude -85.00121729
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L28 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2011
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHEFFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 395109
Current 451625
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 396625
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 276024
2022 237287
2021 237287
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ELSAYED TAREK HELMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-028
Bill 211927
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078449
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 451625
Assessed Value 180650
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L28 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4529.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4529.81
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 1:19:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 396625
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2580
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile