Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-272-01-035
Realkey
25409
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MORA ALEJANDRO & MARIA LIZBETH
Owner Address
2004 KINGSRIDGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74760813
Longitude
-85.00058059
Legal Description
L35 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres
0.27
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2004
Previous
464989
Current
460098
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
405098
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
313713
2022
254063
2021
241478
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MORA ALEJANDRO & MARIA LIZBETH
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-272-01-035
Bill
225845
Exemption Type
Account No.
7107560
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
460098
Assessed Value
184039
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L35 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
7/22/2024
Taxes Due
5292.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5292.51
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
405098
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2603
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5