Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-01-039
Realkey 25413
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DYKES EMORY CLAY III & CYNTHIA K
Owner Address 2012 KINGSRIDGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74750536
Longitude -85.00195186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WCH
Legal Description L39 WESTCHESTER
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2012
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINGSRIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 308388
Current 308388
Land 57901
Residential Improvement 250487
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 308388
2022 245000
2021 245000
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DYKES EMORY CLAY III & CYNTHIA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-01-039
Bill 211494
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7415
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 308388
Assessed Value 123355
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L39 WESTCHESTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 671.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 671.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 250487
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3131
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood