Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-02-012
Realkey 25435
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHELAND DANIEL & ELIZABETH
Owner Address 1903 KINGSTON CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75114763
Longitude -84.99968139
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR
Legal Description L50 FAIRINGTON
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINGSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 579021
Current 556477
Land 63000
Residential Improvement 493477
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 441254
2022 388580
2021 379375
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PHELAND DANIEL & ELIZABETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-02-012
Bill 229455
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070223
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 556477
Assessed Value 222591
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L50 FAIRINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6212.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6212.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 493477
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3455
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood