Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-02-036
Realkey 25458
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARRIS DEBRA H & ROBERT C
Owner Address 1926 FAIRINGTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75048124
Longitude -85.00049942
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR
Legal Description L23 FAIRINGTON
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1926
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 550173
Current 550173
Land 63000
Residential Improvement 487173
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 415720
2022 351769
2021 342025
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HARRIS DEBRA H & ROBERT C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-02-036
Bill 216651
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7104697
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 550173
Assessed Value 220069
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L23 FAIRINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3452.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3452.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 9:47:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 487173
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4400
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile