Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-02-046
Realkey 25467
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ENSLEY R DOUGLAS & ALICE L
Owner Address 1504 HABERSHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75215566
Longitude -84.99978906
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR
Legal Description L41 FAIRINGTON
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HABERSHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 526674
Current 506805
Land 63000
Residential Improvement 443805
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 368561
2022 328175
2021 320437
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ENSLEY R DOUGLAS & ALICE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-02-046
Bill 211981
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029087
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 506805
Assessed Value 202722
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L41 FAIRINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5641.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5641.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:44:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 443805
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3336
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile