Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-272-02-047
Realkey
25468
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ESTES ROBERT K JR & NANCY J
Owner Address
1506 HABERSHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75215491
Longitude
-84.99937263
Legal Description
L42 FAIRINGTON
Total Acres
0.47
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1506
Previous
485598
Current
481013
Land
63000
Residential Improvement
418013
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
349298
2022
298730
2021
292497
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ESTES ROBERT K JR & NANCY J
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-272-02-047
Bill
212174
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7912
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
481013
Assessed Value
192405
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L42 FAIRINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due
5154.28
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5154.28
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 1:10:10 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
418013
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3237
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6