Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-02-060
Realkey 25481
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL AJAY & KINJAL
Owner Address 1600 BRANDYWINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75036019
Longitude -85.00114569
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR
Legal Description L61 FAIRINGTON
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1600
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRANDYWINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 558578
Current 558578
Land 63000
Residential Improvement 495578
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 381680
2022 310360
2021 310360
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL AJAY & KINJAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-02-060
Bill 228503
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096575
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 558578
Assessed Value 223431
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61 FAIRINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6236.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6236.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 495578
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3387
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood