Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-013
Realkey 25498
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER TERRY L
Owner Address 1925 FAIRFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75324217
Longitude -85.0016682
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L13 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1925
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 401943
Current 411114
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 356114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 273428
2022 219431
2021 207381
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER TERRY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-013
Bill 225379
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7094747
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 411114
Assessed Value 164446
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L13 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1795.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1795.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 356114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2087
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile