Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-017
Realkey 25502
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOWEN JAMES D & JUDY HOLCOMB
Owner Address 1928 FAIRFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75356833
Longitude -85.00123761
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L17 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1928
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323040
Current 323040
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 268040
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 229324
2022 191161
2021 191161
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BOWEN JAMES D & JUDY HOLCOMB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-017
Bill 204039
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7894
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 323040
Assessed Value 129216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 840.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 840.17
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 10:25:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268040
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1703
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile