Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-018
Realkey 25503
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS KAREN T & JOINER KATHY
Owner Address 1926 FAIRFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75355074
Longitude -85.00093371
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L18 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1926
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 344056
Current 341572
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 286572
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 233299
2022 207281
2021 207281
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS KAREN T & JOINER KATHY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-018
Bill 232651
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072449
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 341572
Assessed Value 136629
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3740.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3740.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:19:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 286572
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1930
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile