Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-272-05-019
Realkey
25504
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CORNELISON LINDA L
Owner Address
1924 FAIRFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75384239
Longitude
-85.0008957
Legal Description
L19 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres
0.25
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1924
Previous
321703
Current
321703
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
266703
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
227510
2022
188367
2021
188367
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CORNELISON LINDA L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-272-05-019
Bill
208626
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7023257
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
321703
Assessed Value
128681
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L19 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
824.8
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
824.8
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 10:35:42 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
266703
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1711
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3