Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-025
Realkey 25510
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILL JANE H
Owner Address 1912 FAIRFIELD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7534926
Longitude -84.99969035
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L25 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1912
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 346730
Current 364880
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 309880
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 239098
2022 195746
2021 195746
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HILL JANE H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-025
Bill 218029
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7093003
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 364880
Assessed Value 145952
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1207.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1207.1
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 3:50:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 309880
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1866
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3