Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-030
Realkey 25515
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIERCE SARA C
Owner Address 1902 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7534894
Longitude -84.99859113
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L30 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 374050
Current 363925
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 308925
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 269535
2022 225041
2021 225041
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient PIERCE SARA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-030
Bill 229681
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7070813
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 363925
Assessed Value 145570
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1310.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1310.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:41:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 308925
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2401
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile