Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-272-05-031
Realkey 25516
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITLEY CHRISTI & JEFFREY F
Owner Address 1900 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75382775
Longitude -84.99855489
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FAIR F
Legal Description L31 FAIRFIELD
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 337369
Current 334886
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 279886
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 236798
2022 194292
2021 194292
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WHITLEY CHRISTI & JEFFREY F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-272-05-031
Bill 240451
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077753
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334886
Assessed Value 133954
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L31 FAIRFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3663.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3663.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 2:41:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 279886
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1933
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood