Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-01-007
Realkey 25524
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROCKETT DAVID O JR & JERRE L
Owner Address 3514 HURRICANE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75443386
Longitude -84.99324778
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL8 EDGEWOOD
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185845
Current 197155
Land 24500
Residential Improvement 172655
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121630
2022 93747
2021 93747
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROCKETT DAVID O JR & JERRE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-01-007
Bill 209099
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083850
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 197155
Assessed Value 78862
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL8 EDGEWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1736.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1736.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 8:19:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172655
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1376
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile