Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-273-03-006
Realkey
25558
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HURTADO RAFAEL ACEVEDO ETAL
Owner Address
3125 RAUSCHENBERG RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.75119241
Longitude
-84.99342956
Legal Description
L6 WATERFORD
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1800
Previous
569492
Current
508142
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
453142
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
435761
2022
419044
2021
419044
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BRECKENRIDGE PROPERTY FUND 2016 LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-273-03-006
Bill
204366
Exemption Type
Account No.
7104520
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
508142
Assessed Value
203257
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L6 WATERFORD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
5845.16
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5845.16
Taxes Paid Date
1/20/2026 1:23:51 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
453142
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
4639
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
4
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
9