Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-273-17-001
Realkey
25591
Owner Address
1606 SOUTHMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75024936
Longitude
-84.98947853
Legal Description
PL6 SOUTHMONT
Total Acres
0.75
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1606
Previous
331446
Current
323231
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
268231
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
252406
2022
186733
2021
186733
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CASTRO RICARDO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-273-17-001
Bill
206577
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7084780
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
323231
Assessed Value
129292
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL6 SOUTHMONT
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3529.5
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3529.5
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:30 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
268231
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1982
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2395
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6