Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-17-003
Realkey 25593
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARBIN SUZANNE B
Owner Address 1721 BRIARCLIFF CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74879129
Longitude -84.99123165
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood S MONT
Legal Description PL32&33 SOUTHMONT
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1721
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIARCLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386278
Current 395257
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 340257
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266004
2022 192300
2021 192300
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HARBIN SUZANNE B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-17-003
Bill 216471
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063404
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 395257
Assessed Value 158103
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL32&33 SOUTHMONT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4301.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4301.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 340257
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2611
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood