Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-17-022
Realkey 25612
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOYLE EDWARD JAMES IV
Owner Address 1711 OAKMONT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74961308
Longitude -84.99251815
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood S MONT
Legal Description L22&23 SOUTH MONT
Total Acres 1.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1700
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIARCLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 350000
Current 350000
Land 59630
Residential Improvement 290370
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 319653
2022 248623
2021 248623
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOYLE EDWARD JAMES IV
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-17-022
Bill 211202
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 350000
Assessed Value 140000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22&23 SOUTH MONT
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 4026.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4026.05
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 2:42:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 290370
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2537
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall