Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-323-01-013
Realkey 2565
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARCHUNDIA JUAN MARIA BLANCAS & GARCIA MA
Owner Address 304 N VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8629436
Longitude -84.87625106
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TR2 COCHRAN COCHRAN ELLIS
Total Acres 2.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BOYLES MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19475
Current 19475
Land 18475
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19475
2022 19475
2021 19475
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ARCHUNDIA JUAN MARIA BLANCAS & GARCIA MA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-323-01-013
Bill 201541
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103270
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 19475
Assessed Value 7790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR2 COCHRAN COCHRAN ELLIS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 171.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 171.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 11:44:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1000
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee ARCHUNDIA JUAN MARIA BLANCAS & GARCIA MA
Grantor SWILLING CHRISTOPHER ROBIN & BRANDY LEIG
Sale Price 56000
Sale Date 3/10/2023
Deed Book/Page 6983 493
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement