Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-273-37-000
Realkey
25678
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ASHCRAFT JASON L & CAREY H
Owner Address
1801 SOUTHMONT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74981997
Longitude
-84.99312453
Legal Description
.55A LL273 12
Total Acres
0.55
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1801
Previous
476452
Current
458875
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
403875
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
337788
2022
252259
2021
252259
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ASHCRAFT JASON L & CAREY H
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-273-37-000
Bill
201798
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7077517
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
458875
Assessed Value
183550
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.55A LL273 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
5089.81
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5089.81
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:30 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
403875
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3150
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6