Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-274-02-018
Realkey 25697
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOSKINS EDWARD DANIEL II & MICHELLE E
Owner Address 1207 W LAKESHORE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7527972
Longitude -84.98086807
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PL 16 17 LAKESHORE
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name LAKESHORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 337913
Current 328399
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 288399
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251111
2022 214217
2021 214217
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient AUTHER RITA G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-274-02-018
Bill 201896
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7050391
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 328399
Assessed Value 131360
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 16 17 LAKESHORE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 901.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 901.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 288399
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2488
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood