Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-274-02-026
Realkey 25704
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARTENFIELD SUE A
Owner Address 1220 WEST LAKESHORE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75121042
Longitude -84.98214292
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L10&PL11 LAKESHORE DEV & UNPL LT /BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name LAKESHORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 327910
Current 319312
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 279312
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 229486
2022 208676
2021 208676
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARTENFIELD SUE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-274-02-026
Bill 202750
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059819
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 319312
Assessed Value 127725
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3673.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3673.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 8:06:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 279312
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2310
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall