Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-274-02-036
Realkey
25712
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
VIAMONTE LUIS M
Owner Address
1200 W LAKESHORE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75366294
Longitude
-84.98180669
Legal Description
L1&2&PL3 LAKESHORE DEV
Total Acres
0.96
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1200
Previous
304542
Current
288780
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
248780
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
226797
2022
183056
2021
183056
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
VIAMONTE LUIS M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-274-02-036
Bill
239003
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7089193
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
288780
Assessed Value
115512
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L1&2&PL3 LAKESHORE DEV
Sale Date
Taxes Due
446.08
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
446.08
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 1:27:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
248780
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2861
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
took ovr value off for 08 resketched for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3