Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-009
Realkey 25729
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CERVANTES PATRICIA
Owner Address 185 FOREST HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75387736
Longitude -84.97146132
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L110 AMER THREAD
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 434
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CEDAR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142638
Current 172420
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 152420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107894
2022 83616
2021 83616
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CERVANTES PATRICIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-009
Bill 206792
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059479
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172420
Assessed Value 68968
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L110 AMER THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1607.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1607.07
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 8:55:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 152420
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1139
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0