Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-323-01-024
Realkey 2573
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEWTON ARVIL
Owner Address C/O KIMBERLY JOHNSON
Owner Address 2 96 HUMMINGBIRD LN
Owner Address 3
Owner City ADAIRSVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30103
Latitude 34.857665
Longitude -84.87770731
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR4 L T COCHRAN ETAL &MH
Total Acres 1.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ISOLINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 18614
Current 22502
Land 20502
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 23345
2022 21829
2021 21829
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NEWTON ARVIL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-323-01-024
Bill 226848
Exemption Type
Account No. 12089
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 22502
Assessed Value 9001
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR4 L T COCHRAN ETAL &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 198.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 204.61
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 204.61
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2000
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 240
Length 12
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee NEWTON ARVIL
Grantor RICHMOND FREDDIE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/16/1987
Deed Book/Page 1026 64
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2011-000000
Comments WARRANTY DEED