Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-023
Realkey 25741
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LINS BUFFETT INC
Owner Address 100 WEST WALNUT AVENUE
Owner Address 2 #146
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75416515
Longitude -84.97437569
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L124 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1121
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 152954
Current 180481
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 160481
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115357
2022 88439
2021 88439
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LINS BUFFETT INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-023
Bill 222301
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060557
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180481
Assessed Value 72192
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L124 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2076.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2076.07
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 9:36:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160481
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1336
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0