Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-030
Realkey 25748
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILSON SHARON KAYE
Owner Address 1105 HILL ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75553746
Longitude -84.97435497
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L131& PT149 AMERICAN TH
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 137802
Current 168838
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 148838
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93852
2022 78558
2021 78558
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILSON SHARON KAYE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-030
Bill 240940
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029120
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 168838
Assessed Value 67535
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L131& PT149 AMERICAN TH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1557.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1699.15
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1699.15
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 148838
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1095
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0