Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-061
Realkey 25778
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARSON DONALD H
Owner Address 1211 MAPLE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75278853
Longitude -84.97183259
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L75 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAPLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 149569
Current 176540
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 156540
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114254
2022 87093
2021 87093
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CARSON DONALD H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-061
Bill 206385
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 8161
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 176540
Assessed Value 70616
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L75 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156540
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1338
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0