Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-063
Realkey 25780
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ OMAR
Owner Address 1842 NW 82ND STREET
Owner Address 2 APT 37
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLIVE
Owner State IA
Owner Zip 50325
Latitude 34.7531775
Longitude -84.971741
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L73 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAPLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123714
Current 152229
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 132229
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 89350
2022 67807
2021 67807
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ OMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-063
Bill 217673
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093575
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152229
Assessed Value 60892
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L73 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1751.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1751.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 12:20:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 132229
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1038
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0