Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-070
Realkey 25787
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR MA DE LOS ANGELES CRUZ
Owner Address 1214 SPRUCE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75270287
Longitude -84.97134208
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L85 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRUCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129775
Current 165769
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 145769
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112832
2022 88058
2021 88058
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR MA DE LOS ANGELES CRUZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-070
Bill 200613
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104229
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 165769
Assessed Value 66308
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L85 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1906.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1906.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 145769
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1930
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1354
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood