Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-071
Realkey 25788
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name INGLE CAROLE DIANNE
Owner Address 1218 SPRUCE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75250242
Longitude -84.97139236
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description L84 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1218
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRUCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143766
Current 172958
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 152958
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102550
2022 80731
2021 80731
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient INGLE CAROLE DIANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-071
Bill 219216
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042742
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172958
Assessed Value 69183
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L84 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1616.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1616.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 12:02:15 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 152958
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1178
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood