Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-02-090
Realkey 25809
Property Record Card
GIS Map Map
Owner Name
Owner Address 1008 BROWN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75685543
Longitude -84.97456575
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMER
Legal Description PT L150 151 AM THREAD
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1008
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROWN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 261956
Current 284602
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 264602
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 193563
2022 179847
2021 179847
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-02-090
Bill 202502
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087046
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 284602
Assessed Value 113841
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L150 151 AM THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2942.46
Taxes Due Date 4/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2942.46
Taxes Paid Date 4/2/2026 2:10:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 264602
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2258
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3